Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Scatopyrodes beltii fryi (Lameere, 1909)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Mallaspini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Scatopyrodes (Galileo & Martins, 1992)
Subgenus
Speciesbeltii fryi (Lameere, 1909)
Synonyms
other namesPyrodes fryi (Lameere, 1909)
Pyrodes Pyrodes fryi (Lameere, 1913)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Colombia, Ecuador (W)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeSyntype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length34 mm
SexMale
TypeSyntype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length32 mm
SexFemale