Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Sarothrogastra leonardi (Lameere, 1912)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Sarothrogastra (Karsch, 1881)
Subgenus
Speciesleonardi (Lameere, 1912)
Synonyms
other namesMacrotoma Sarothrogastra leonardi (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Principe Island
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII