Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Sarothrogastra feai (Lameere, 1912)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Sarothrogastra (Karsch, 1881)
Subgenus
Speciesfeai (Lameere, 1912)
Synonyms
other namesMacrotoma Sarothrogastra feai (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Equatorial Guinea, Annobon
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII