Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Sarmydus subcoriaceus (Hope, 1831)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Sarmydus (Pascoe, 1867)
Subgenus
Speciessubcoriaceus (Hope, 1831)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus subcoriaceus (Hope, 1831)
Tragosoma subcoriaceum (White, 1853)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, Nepal
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length24 mm
SexFemale
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length24 mm
SexMale