Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Sarifer flavirameus (Kirsch, 1870)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Meroscelisini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Sarifer (Kirsch, 1870)
Subgenus
Speciesflavirameus (Kirsch, 1870)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Colombia, Brazil, Peru, Argentina, Ecuador (E), Bolivia (Cochabamba)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumGermany Dresden - Senckenberg Naturhistorische Sammlungen
Body length35 mm
Sex