Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Samolethrius subnitidus (Aurivillius, 1928)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Remphanini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Samolethrius (Vitali, 2008)
Subgenus
Speciessubnitidus (Aurivillius, 1928)
Synonyms
other namesOlethrius subnitidus (Aurivillius, 1928)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Samoa
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII