Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Samolethrius insularis (Fairmaire, 1850)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Remphanini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Samolethrius (Vitali, 2008)
Subgenus
Speciesinsularis (Fairmaire, 1850)
Synonyms
other namesMallodon insularis (Fairmaire, 1850)
Stenodontes Olethrius insularis (Lameere, 1903)
Olethrius insularis (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Fiji, New Zealand, Samoa
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII