Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Rhodocharis anacoloides (Lacordaire, 1868)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Rhodocharis (Lacordaire, 1868)
Subgenus
Speciesanacoloides (Lacordaire, 1868)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Brazil (SE Rio de Janeiro)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length13 mm
SexFemale
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length
SexMale