Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Rhineimegopis cordieri (Lameere, 1916)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Rhineimegopis (Komiya & Drumont, 2001)
Subgenus
Speciescordieri (Lameere, 1916)
Synonyms
other namesEurypoda Neoprion cordieri (Lameere, 1916)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Vietnam, China, Thailand
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII