Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Rhaphipodus subopacus (Gahan, 1890)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Remphanini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Rhaphipodus (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciessubopacus (Gahan, 1890)
Synonyms
other namesRhaphipodus Rhaphipodus subopacus (Lameere, 1903)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length40 mm
Sex