Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Psilotarsus hirticollis (Motschulsky, 1860)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Psilotarsus (Motschulsky, 1860)
Subgenus
Specieshirticollis (Motschulsky, 1860)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus Psilopus hirticollis (Jakovlev, 1887)
Prionus Psilotarsus brachypterus hirticollis (Semenov, 1900)
Prionus brachypterus hirticollis (Lameere, 1912)
Prionus Psilotarsus brachypterus subsp. hirticollis (Lameere, 1913)
Prionus Psilotarsus brachypterus brachypterus (Winkler, 1929)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:China, Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Kazakhstan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII