Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Psephactus taiwanus (Kano, 1933)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Psephactus (Harold, 1879)
Subgenus
Speciestaiwanus (Kano, 1933)
Synonyms
other namesPsephactus remiger subsp. taiwanicus (Kano, 1933)
Psephactus remiger subsp. taiwanus (Nakamura et al., 1992)
Psephactus taiwanus (Drumont, Sama & Komiya, 2010)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Taiwan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII