Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Psephactus pariditarsus (Komiya & Heffern, 2005)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Psephactus (Harold, 1879)
Subgenus
Speciespariditarsus (Komiya & Heffern, 2005)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Borneo, Malaysia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length12 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length18 mm
SexFemale