Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Psalidognathus thomsoni (Lameere, 1885)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Psalidognathus (Gray, 1831)
Subgenus
Speciesthomsoni (Lameere, 1885)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Colombia, Ecuador, Brazil (AM)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII