Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Psalidognathus rufescens (Quentin & Villiers, 1983)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Psalidognathus (Gray, 1831)
Subgenus
Speciesrufescens (Quentin & Villiers, 1983)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Colombia, Ecuador
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length55 mm
SexMale