Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prosternodes cubanus (Zayas, 1975)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Solenopterini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Prosternodes (Thomson, 1860)
Subgenus
Speciescubanus (Zayas, 1975)
Synonyms
other namesDerancistrus Prosternodes cubanus (Zayas, 1975)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Cuba
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII