Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Priotyrannus closteroides lutauensis (Ohbayashi & Makihara, 1985)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Priotyrannus (Thomson, 1877)
Subgenus Chollides
Speciesclosteroides lutauensis (Ohbayashi & Makihara, 1985)
Synonyms
other namesPriotyrranus closteroides subsp. lutauensis (Ohbayashi & Makihara, 1985)
Priotyrannus closteroides subsp. lutaoensis (Nara, 2002)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Taiwan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII