Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prionus potaninei (Lameere, 1912)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Prionus (Geoffroy, 1762)
Subgenus
Speciespotaninei (Lameere, 1912)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus potanini (Lameere, 1916)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:China
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length41 mm
SexMale
TypeNo type
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length41 mm
SexFemale