Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prionus nakamurai (Ohbayashi & Makihara, 1985)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Prionus (Geoffroy, 1762)
Subgenus
Speciesnakamurai (Ohbayashi & Makihara, 1985)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Taiwan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII