Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prionus kucerai (Drumont & Komiya, 2006)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Prionus (Geoffroy, 1762)
Subgenus
Specieskucerai (Drumont & Komiya, 2006)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:China
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length30 mm
Sex