Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prionus integer (LeConte, 1851)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Prionus (Geoffroy, 1762)
Subgenus Homaesthesis
Speciesinteger (LeConte, 1851)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus integer (LeConte, 1851)
Homaesthesis integer (LeConte, 1873)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:United States (Nevada, C Idaho, Utah, Colorado, Kansas)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII