Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prionus insularis yakushimanus (Ohbayashi, 1964)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Prionus (Geoffroy, 1762)
Subgenus
Speciesinsularis yakushimanus (Ohbayashi, 1964)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus yakushimanus (Ohbayashi, 1964)
Prionus insularis subsp. yakushimanus (Kusama, 1973)
Prionus insularis (Kusama & Takakuwa, 1984)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Japan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII