Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prionus geminus (Santos-Silva, Nearns & Swift, 2016)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Prionus (Geoffroy, 1762)
Subgenus Homaesthesis
Speciesgeminus (Santos-Silva, Nearns & Swift, 2016)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:United States (Arizona, Utah, Colorado, Idaho)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumUnited States Berkeley - Essig Museum of Entomology
Body length
SexMale