Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prionus flohri (Bates, 1884)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Prionus (Geoffroy, 1762)
Subgenus
Speciesflohri (Bates, 1884)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus Neopolyarthron flohri (Lameere, 1913)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Mexico
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII