Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prionus aztecus (Casey, 1912)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Prionus (Geoffroy, 1762)
Subgenus Neopolyarthron
Speciesaztecus (Casey, 1912)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus Riponus aztecus (Casey, 1912)
Prionus aztecus (Lameere, 1915)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Mexico (Durango, N Chihuahua)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeLectotype
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
Sex