Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prionotoma kucerai (Adlbauer & Delahaye, 2017)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Prionotoma (Kolbe, 1894)
Subgenus
Specieskucerai (Adlbauer & Delahaye, 2017)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Ethiopia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumCzech Republic Private collection P. Kucera
Body length35 mm
SexMale