Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prionomma bigibbosum (White, 1853)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Prionomma (White, 1853)
Subgenus Ancyloprotus
Speciesbigibbosum (White, 1853)
Synonyms
other namesAncyloprotus bigibbosus (White, 1853)
Prionomma Ancyloprotus bigibbosus (Drumont et al., 2007)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, Bangladesh, China, Laos, Myanmar, Thailand
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII