Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prinobius myardi slamorum (Danilevsky, 2012)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Prinobius (Mulsant, 1842)
Subgenus
Speciesmyardi slamorum (Danilevsky, 2012)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus scutellaris (Germar, 1817)
Macrotoma scutellaris (Lucas, 1846)
Prinobius scutellaris (White, 1853)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Bosnia and Herzegovina, Italy
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII