Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Praemallaspis rhombodera (Bates, 1879)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Mallaspini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Praemallaspis (Galileo & Martins, 1992)
Subgenus
Speciesrhombodera (Bates, 1879)
Synonyms
other namesMallaspis rhombodera (Bates, 1879)
Pyrodes rhomboderus (Lameere, 1909)
Pyrodes Mallaspis rhomboderus (Lameere, 1913)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Panama, Colombia, Costa Rica, Nicaragua
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII