Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Praemallaspis batesi (Lameere, 1909)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Mallaspini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Praemallaspis (Galileo & Martins, 1992)
Subgenus
Speciesbatesi (Lameere, 1909)
Synonyms
other namesPyrodes batesi (Lameere, 1909)
Pyrodes Mallaspis batesi (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Ecuador (W)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII