Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Pogonarthron petrovi ivanovae (Pak & Skrylnik, 2014)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Pogonarthron (Semenov, 1900)
Subgenus
Speciespetrovi ivanovae (Pak & Skrylnik, 2014)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:16-20 mm
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Tajikistan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length20 mm
SexMale