Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Poecilopyrodes pictus (Perty, 1832)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Mallaspini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Poecilopyrodes (Galileo & Martins, 1992)
Subgenus
Speciespictus (Perty, 1832)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus pictus (Perty, 1832)
Pyrodes pictus (White, 1853)
Mallaspis pictus (Buquet, 1853)
Pyrodes Pyrodes pictus (Lameere, 1913)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Bolivia, Brazil (SE Bahia - Sao Paulo)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumGermany München - Zoologische Staatssammlung
Body length33 mm
SexMale