Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Platygnathus sechellarum (Aurivillius, 1922)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Platygnathus (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciessechellarum (Aurivillius, 1922)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Philippines, Seychelles
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length36 mm
SexFemale