Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Pixodarus exasperatus inflatus (Quentin & Villiers, 1972)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Hopliderini (Thomson, 1864)
Genus Pixodarus (Fairmaire, 1887)
Subgenus
Speciesexasperatus inflatus (Quentin & Villiers, 1972)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Tanzania
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumGermany Berlin - Museum für Naturkunde
Body length34 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumGermany München - Zoologische Staatssammlung
Body length35 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumGermany München - Zoologische Staatssammlung
Body length34 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length40 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length35 mm
SexMale