Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Pingblax rufescens (Komiya & Drumont, 2001)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Pingblax (Komiya & Drumont, 2001)
Subgenus
Speciesrufescens (Komiya & Drumont, 2001)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Borneo
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeAllotype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length42 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length34 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length47 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length36 mm
SexMale