Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Paroplites inermis (Aurivillius, 1910)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Remphanini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Paroplites (Lameere, 1903)
Subgenus
Speciesinermis (Aurivillius, 1910)
Synonyms
other namesRhaphipodus inermis (Aurivillius, 1910)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Borneo
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII