Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Parachorenta demezi (Delahaye & Santos-Silva, 2016)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Callipogonini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Parachorenta (Delahaye & Santos-Silva, 2016)
Subgenus
Speciesdemezi (Delahaye & Santos-Silva, 2016)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Peru
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII