Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Osphryon hirticollis (Gahan, 1894)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Callipogonini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Osphryon (Pascoe, 1869)
Subgenus
Specieshirticollis (Gahan, 1894)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Papua New Guinea
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeSyntype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length40 mm
SexMale
TypeSyntype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length51 mm
SexFemale