Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Osphryon adustus (Pascoe, 1869)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Callipogonini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Osphryon (Pascoe, 1869)
Subgenus
Speciesadustus (Pascoe, 1869)
Synonyms
other namesOsphryon adustum (Lansberge, 1884)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Indonesia, Papua New Guinea
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length
Sex