Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Orthomegas marechali (Bleuzen, 1993)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Callipogonini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Orthomegas (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciesmarechali (Bleuzen, 1993)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length62 mm
Sex