Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Omotagus lacordairii (Pascoe, 1867)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Omotagus (Pascoe, 1867)
Subgenus
Specieslacordairii (Pascoe, 1867)
Synonyms
other namesOmotagus lacordairei (Lameere, 1903)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Papua New Guinea
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length69 mm
Sex