Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Olethrius carolinensis (Matsushita, 1935)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Remphanini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Olethrius (Thomson, 1860)
Subgenus
Speciescarolinensis (Matsushita, 1935)
Synonyms
other namesRhaphipodus Rhaphipodus carolinensis (Matsushita, 1935)
Olethrius carolinensis (Gressitt, 1956)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:Ceiba pentandra
Distribution:Micronesia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII