Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Olethrius cariosicollis (Fairmaire, 1877)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Remphanini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Olethrius (Thomson, 1860)
Subgenus
Speciescariosicollis (Fairmaire, 1877)
Synonyms
other namesOpheltes cariosicollis (Fairmaire, 1877)
Stenodontes Nothopleurus cariosicollis (Lameere, 1902)
Olethrius cariosicollis (Lameere, 1920)
Nothopleurus cariosicollis (Dillon & Dillon, 1952)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Fiji
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII