Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Olethrius admiralis (Olliff, 1889)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Remphanini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Olethrius (Thomson, 1860)
Subgenus
Speciesadmiralis (Olliff, 1889)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Papua New Guinea, Manus
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII