Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Ochroptera jejuna (Klug, 1832)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Ochroptera (Quentin & Villiers, 1973)
Subgenus
Speciesjejuna (Klug, 1832)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus Macrotoma jejunus (Klug, 1832)
Macrotoma jejuna (White, 1853)
Macrotoma Metriotoma jejuna (Kolbe, 1894)
Hovatoma jejuna (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Madagascar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumGermany Berlin - Museum für Naturkunde
Body length33 mm
SexFemale