Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Oceanomegopis kudrnai (Drumont & Vives, 2007)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Oceanomegopis (Komiya & Drumont, 2009)
Subgenus
Specieskudrnai (Drumont & Vives, 2007)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Seychelles
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length28 mm
SexMale