Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Nothopleurus castaneus (Casey, 1924)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Mallodontini (Thomson, 1861)
Genus Nothopleurus (Lacordaire, 1868)
Subgenus
Speciescastaneus (Casey, 1924)
Synonyms
other namesMallodon castaneum (Casey, 1924)
Stenodontes Nothopleurus lobigenis (Linsley, 1934)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Mexico
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeLectotype
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
Sex