Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Nicias alurnoides (Thomson, 1857)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Nicias (Thomson, 1857)
Subgenus
Speciesalurnoides (Thomson, 1857)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:9-16 mm
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Brazil (NW Amazonas), Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length13 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length12 mm
SexFemale