Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Nepiodes terminalis (Gahan, 1906)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Nepiodes (Pascoe, 1867)
Subgenus
Speciesterminalis (Gahan, 1906)
Synonyms
other namesAegosoma terminale (Gahan, 1906)
Megopis Megopis terminalis (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Sri Lanka
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII