Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Nepiodes costipennis multicarinatus (Fuchs, 1966)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Nepiodes (Pascoe, 1867)
Subgenus
Speciescostipennis multicarinatus (Fuchs, 1966)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Nepiodes multicarinata (Fuchs, 1966)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Vietnam
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII